Contact Us

325 Marshall Street
PO Box 640
Middleton, NS
B0S 1P0
Ph: 902-825-5330
Fax: 902-825-5333

aees@avrce.ca

 

Notable Dates

(Days parents need child care highlighted in red.)

May 1: Early dismissal, 11:30 a.m.

May 7: Primary Orientation 8:30-10:45 a.m. NO SCHOOL FOR PGREENE, PJONES & P/1 GOULD ONLY.

May 15: Inservice Day: NO SCHOOL FOR STUDENTS

May 20: Victoria Day: NO SCHOOL

May 24: Balloon/Bright Day for IWK/Soldiers Memorial.

Annapolis East Elementary Staff

Administration
Nancy Illsley Principal
Susan Connell Vice Principal
Administrative Support
Shirley Collins School Secretary
Amy Himmelman School Secretary
Teaching Staff
Katie Greene/Kelsey Whynot Primary
Emma Jones Primary
Katrina Gould Grade P/1
Gillian Irving Grade 1
Jaimee Little Grade 1
Felicia Veinot Grade 1
Tasha Danttouze/Ashley Howe Grade 2
Tim Danttouze Grade 2
Sherry Ryan Grade 2
Claire Handley Grade 3
Jan Mosher Grade 3
Nicole Tidman Grade 3/4
Lora Gosse Grade 4
Sara Harvey Grade 4
Julia Kachur Grade 4
Tammy Eveleigh Grade 5
Erin Higdon Grade 5
Cathy Wheeler Grade 5
Specialist Staff
Rebecca Margeson Core French (4-5)
Janet Nichols Music
Kellie Shillington Physical Education
Tasha Danttouze Reading Recovery
Shevaun Clelland Resource
Sherrianne Russell Resource/Reading Recovery
Angela Bigelow Resource
Linda Winott Early Literacy Teacher
Tara Coombs Guidance
Stacy Bugden Library Technician (Mon. a.m., all day Tu/We/Th.)
Pam Durling Native Student Advisor
Carmelita Johnson Student Support Worker
Krista Steele SchoolsPlus Community Outreach Worker
Educational Assistants
Kim Baillie
Cathy Brace
Andrea Cook
Gayle Elmore
Kim Fera
Giselle Hayes
Tanya Norman
Nancy Perry
Margie Seymour
Dawn Spidle
Michelle White
Andrea Winger
Student Supervisors
Chrissy Hunt
Bonnie McCullough
Cindy Burns
Cafeteria Staff
Lorraine Keddy Manager
Laurie King Assistant
After School Program
Bonnie McCullough Coodinator
Cindy Burns Assistant Coordinator
Maintenance
Eddie Chillman Day
Lawrence Moody Night
Cheryl Nogler Night
Melissa Taylor Night